skip to Main Content

THIS BUS CANNOT SERVICE WATER TOWER PLAZA DUE TO ROAD CONSTUCTION. ALSO THIS BUS WILL BE DETOURED LINDELL TO ST.JEAN TO NELSON INTO THE HOSPITAL INBOUND TO MONUMENT SQUARE AND INTO FITCHBURG THE BUS WILL SERVICE THE HOSPITAL FIRST THEN USE THE SAME DETOUR IN REVERSE

Boston Shuttle

BOSTON SHUTTLE
FITCHBURG ITC 7:30A 2:30P
LEOMINSTER SENIOR CENTER 7:45A 2:45P
DEVENS- MWCC Campus 8:00A 3:00P
RT 2/495- Littleton Station 8:15A 3:10P
CONCORD/EMERSON HOSPITAL- Main Entr. 8:35A 3:25P
BEDFORD VA- Ambulance Entrance 8:55A 3:45P
ALEWIFE- Pick up & Drop off area 9:15A 4:05P
METRO BOSTON/MAJOR HOSPITALS 9:35A 4:30P
WEST ROXBURY VA- Main Entrance 9:50A 4:45P
ALEWIFE- Pick up & Drop off area 10:05A 5:00P
CONCORD/EMERSON HOSPITAL- Main Entr. 10:15A 5:15P
*RT 2/495- Littleton Station 10:25A 5:30P
*DEVENS- MWCC Campus 10:35A 5:45P
*LEOMINSTER SENIOR CENTER 10:45A 6:00P
FITCHBURG ITC 11:00A 6:15P
map
Boston Shuttle Map

Download the Boston Shuttle map by clicking on the link below

Fares

Boston Shuttle Rates
Boston Shuttle – All Walk-On –1st Come 1st Served One Way $12.00
Boston Elderly/Disabled (60+ with MART ID, Medicare, Statewide ID) One Way $10.00
PCA One Way $5.00
Guaranteed Stop Regular One Way $2.00
Guaranteed Stop Reduced One Way $1.00
Veterans No Charge
Regional Pass
Guaranteed Stop Full Pass $60.00
Guaranteed Stop Reduced Pass $40.00
Know More
Back To Top