Schedule
ROUTE 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MART ITC Gardner | Gardner Plaza | Heritage Village | Walmart | Timpany Plaza | Olde English Village | City Hall (Rear) | Gardner Highrise | Levi Heywood Memorial Library | Gardner District Court | Mount Wachusett Lot B | Henry Heywood Hospital | Hillside Gardens | Dunn Pond | Price Chopper | MART ITC Gardner | ||||||||
6:04 | 6:06 | 6:12 | 6:17 | 6:21 | 6:26 | 6:34 | 6:38 | 6:44 | 6:48 | 6:52 | 6:55 | 6:57 | 7:00 | 7:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
7:08 | 7:10 | 7:17 | 7:22 | 7:27 | 7:33 | 7:40 | 7:44 | 7:51 | 7:55 | 7:57 | 8:00 | 8:04 | 8:05 | 8:12 | 8:13 | ||||||||
8:13 | 8:15 | 8:22 | 8:27 | 8:32 | 8:38 | 8:45 | 8:49 | 8:56 | 9:00 | 9:02 | 9:05 | 9:09 | 9:10 | 9:17 | 9:18 | ||||||||
9:18 | 9:20 | 9:27 | 9:32 | 9:37 | 9:43 | 9:50 | 9:54 | 10:01 | 10:05 | 10:07 | 10:10 | 10:14 | 10:15 | 10:22 | 10:23 | ||||||||
10:23 | 10:25 | 10:32 | 10:37 | 10:42 | 10:48 | 10:55 | 10:59 | 11:06 | 11:10 | 11:12 | 11:15 | 11:19 | 11:20 | 11:27 | 11:28 | ||||||||
11:28 | 11:30 | 11:37 | 11:42 | 11:47 | 11:53 | 12:00 | 12:04 | 12:11 | 12:15 | 12:17 | 12:20 | 12:24 | 12:25 | 12:32 | 12:33 | ||||||||
12:33 | 12:35 | 12:42 | 12:47 | 12:52 | 12:58 | 1:05 | 1:09 | 1:16 | 1:20 | 1:22 | 1:25 | 1:29 | 1:30 | 1:37 | 1:38 | ||||||||
1:38 | 1:40 | 1:47 | 1:52 | 1:57 | 2:03 | 2:10 | 2:14 | 2:21 | 2:25 | 2:27 | 2:30 | 2:34 | 2:35 | 2:42 | 2:43 | ||||||||
2:43 | 2:45 | 2:52 | 2:57 | 3:02 | 3:08 | 3:15 | 3:19 | 3:26 | 3:20 | 3:32 | 3:35 | 3:39 | 3:40 | 3:47 | 3:48 | ||||||||
3:48 | 3:50 | 3:57 | 4:02 | 4:07 | 4:13 | 4:20 | 4:24 | 4:31 | 4:35 | 4:37 | 4:40 | 4:44 | 4:45 | 4:52 | 4:53t | ||||||||
4:53 | 4:55 | 5:02 | 5:07 | 5:12 | 5:18 | 5:25 | 5:29 | 5:36 | 5:40 | 5:42 | 5:45 | 5:49 | 5:50 | 5:57 | 5:58T | ||||||||
|
Route 2 Roads Traveled: Main, Chestnut, Union Square, Main, Pearson, S. Main, E. Broadway, Waterview, E. Broadway, W. Broadway, Timpany, W. Broadway, Manca, W. Broadway, Timpany, Main, Willow, Pleasant, Knowlton, Connors, City Hall, Nichols, Parker, Greenwood, Baker, Marquette, Church, Waterford, Parker, Robillard, Douglas, Foss, West, Parker, Central, Pine, Cross, Elm, Central, Woodland, Green, Matthews, MWCC, Green, (Henry Heywood Hospital), Green, Bertha, Becky, Blanchard, Pearl, Elm, Cross, Chestnut, Main |
Gardner Route 2 Map
Download the Gardner Route 2 map by clicking on the link below
Fares - SINGLE TRIP
Fare Free January 1 - June 30, 2024
Adult | $1.00 |
Disabled Riders (with Medicare, Statewide or other proper ID), Elders (60 and older) | $0.50 |
Student (18 & younger, Student w/college ID) | Free |
Children (5 and under with an adult) | Free |
Fares - LOCAL PASS
Fare Free January 1 - June 30, 2024
Monthly Regular | $30.00 |
Monthly Elderly, Disabled, Veterans | $20.00 |
Fares - REGIONAL PASS
Fare Free January 1 - June 30, 2024
Monthly Regular | $60.00 |
Monthly Elderly, Disabled, Veterans | $40.00 |