Schedule
ROUTE 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MART ITC Gardner | Levi Heywood Memorial Library | Dunn Pond | Gardner High School (SchoolDays Only) | Hillside Gardens | Gardner District Court | Mount Wachusett Lot B | Henry Heywood Hospital | Heywood Place | Gardner Highrise | City Hall (Rear) | Olde English Village | Walmart | Timpany Plaz | Heritage Village | Gardner Plaz | Price Chopper | MART ITC Gardner | ||||||||
6:10 | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | 6:15 | 6:17 | 6:22 | 6:26 | 6:30 | 6:34 | 6:37 | 6:40 | 6:43 | 6:45 | 6:47 | ||||||||
6:47 | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | 6:52 | 6:53 | 6:58 | 7:02 | 7:06 | 7:10 | 7:12 | 7:15 | 7:18 | 7:21 | 7:25 | ||||||||
7:25 | 7:28 | 7:31 | – – | 7:34 | 7:35 | 7:40 | 7:42 | 7:44 | 7:51 | 7:56 | 8:03 | 8:09 | 8:14 | 8:19 | 8:25 | 8:27 | 8:30 | ||||||||
8:30 | 8:33 | 8:36 | – – | 8:39 | 8:40 | 8:45 | 8:47 | 8:49 | 8:56 | 9:01 | 9:08 | 9:14 | 9:19 | 9:24 | 9:30 | 9:32 | 9:35 | ||||||||
9:35 | 9:38 | 9:41 | – – | 9:44 | 9:45 | 9:50 | 9:52 | 9:54 | 10:01 | 10:06 | 10:13 | 10:19 | 10:24 | 10:29 | 10:35 | 10:37 | 10:40 | ||||||||
10:40 | 10:43 | 10:46 | – – | 10:49 | 10:50 | 10:55 | 10:57 | 10:59 | 11:06 | 11:11 | 11:18 | 11:24 | 11:29 | 11:34 | 11:40 | 11:42 | 11:45 | ||||||||
11:45 | 11:48 | 11:51 | – – | 11:54 | 11:55 | 12:00 | 12:02 | 12:04 | 12:11 | 12:16 | 12:23 | 12:29 | 12:34 | 12:39 | 12:45 | 12:47 | 12:50 | ||||||||
12:50 | 12:53 | 12:56 | – – | 12:59 | 1:00 | 1:05 | 1:07 | 1:09 | 1:16 | 1:21 | 1:28 | 1:34 | 1:39 | 1:44 | 1:50 | 1:52 | 1:55 | ||||||||
1:55 | 1:58 | 2:01 | – – | 2:04 | 2:05 | 2:10 | 2:12 | 2:14 | 2:21 | 2:26 | 2:33 | 2:39 | 2:44 | 2:49 | 2:55 | 2:57 | 3:00 | ||||||||
3:00 | 3:03 | 3:06 | 3:09 | 3:12 | 3:13 | 3:18 | 3:20 | 3:22 | 3:29 | 3:35 | 3:42 | 3:48 | 3:53 | 3:58 | 4:04 | 4:07 | 4:10 | ||||||||
4:10 | 4:13 | 4:16 | 4:19 | 4:22 | 4:23 | 4:28 | 4:30 | 4:32 | 4:39 | 4:45 | 4:52 | 4:58 | 5:03 | 5:08 | 5:14 | 5:17 | 5:20t | ||||||||
5:20 | 5:23 | 5:26 | 5:29 | 5:32 | 5:33 | 5:38 | 5:40 | 5:42 | 5:49 | 5:55T | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | – – | ||||||||
|
Route 1: Roads Traveled: Main, Chestnut, Cross, Pine, Central, Pearl, (Catherine, Gardner High School Limited Service), Pearl, Blanchard, Becky, Bertha, Green, MWCC, Green, (Henry Heywood Hospital), Green, Woodland, Central, Parker, West, Foss, Douglas, Robillard, Parker, Waterford, Church, Marquette, Baker, Greenwood, Parker, Nichols, City Hall, Pleasant, Willow, Main, Timpany, W. Broadway, Manca, W. Broadway, Timpany, Dyer, W. Broadway, E. Broadway, Waterview, E. Broadway, S. Main, Pearson, Union Square, Chestnut, Main |
Effective February 11, 2024
GARDNER ROUTE 1
Sunday Schedule |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MART ITC Gardner | Levi Heywood Memorial Library | Dunn Pond | Hillside Gardens | Henry Heywood Hospital | Heywood Place | Gardner Highrise | City Hall (Rear) | Olde English Village | Walmart Plaza | Timpany Plaza | Heritage Village | Gardner Plaza | Price Chopper | MART ITC Gardner | |||
10:00 | 10:03 | 10:06 | 10:09 | 10:14 | 10:16 | 10:21 | 10:26 | 10:32 | 10:38 | 10:42 | 10:46 | 10:51 | 10:53 | 10:56 | |||
11:00 | 11:03 | 11:06 | 11:09 | 11:14 | 11:16 | 11:21 | 11:26 | 11:32 | 11:38 | 11:42 | 11:46 | 11:51 | 11:53 | 11:56 | |||
12:00 | 12:03 | 12:06 | 12:09 | 12:14 | 12:16 | 12:21 | 12:26 | 12:32 | 12:38 | 12:42 | 12:46 | 12:51 | 12:53 | 12:56 | |||
1:00 | 1:03 | 1:06 | 1:09 | 1:14 | 1:16 | 1:21 | 1:26 | 1:32 | 1:38 | 1:42 | 1:46 | 1:51 | 1:53 | 1:56 | |||
2:00 | 2:03 | 2:06 | 2:09 | 2:14 | 2:16 | 2:21 | 2:26 | 2:32 | 2:38 | 2:42 | 2:46 | 2:51 | 2:53 | 2:56 | |||
3:00 | 3:03 | 3:06 | 3:09 | 3:14 | 3:16 | 3:21 | 3:26 | 3:32 | 3:38 | 3:42 | 3:46 | 3:51 | 3:53 | 3:56 T | |||
Sunday Schedule | |||||||||||||||||
Route 1 Roads Traveled: Main, Chestnut, Cross, Pine, Central, Pearl, (Dunn Pond), Pearl, Blanchard, Becky, Bertha, Green (Henry Heywood Hospital), Green, Central, Parker, West, Foss, Douglas, Robillard, Parker, Waterford, Church, Marquette, Baker, Greenwood, Parker, Nichols, City Hall, Pleasant, Willow, Main, Timpany, W. Broadway, Manca, W. Broadway, Timpany (Walmart), Timpany, Dyer, W. Broadway, E. Broadway, Waterview, E. Broadway, S. Main, Pearson, Union Square, Chestnut, Main. | |||||||||||||||||
|
Gardner route 1 Map
Download the Gardner Route 1 map by clicking on the link below
Fares - SINGLE TRIP
Fare Free January 1 - June 30, 2024
Adult | $1.00 |
Disabled Riders (with Medicare, Statewide or other proper ID), Elders (60 and older) | $0.50 |
Student (18 & younger, Student w/college ID) | Free |
Blind, Active Military | Free |
Children (5 and under with an adult) | Free |
Fares - LOCAL PASS
Fare Free January 1 - June 30, 2024
Monthly Regular | $30.00 |
Monthly Elderly, Disabled, Veterans, Students, MWCC Students with ID | $20.00 |
Fares - REGIONAL PASS
Fare Free January 1 - June 30, 2024
Monthly Regular | $60.00 |
Monthly Elderly, Disabled, Veterans | $40.00 |